Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

Childbase Partnership Limited are committed to protecting your privacy when using this web site. This statement explains how http://www.childbasepartnership.com which is managed by Childbase Partnership Limited, uses any information you give to us and the ways in which we protect your privacy. We ask you to read it carefully.

 

 How we comply with the Data Protection Act of 1998

We treat any personal information (which means data from which you can be identified, including your name, address, e-mail address, etc.) that you provide us, or that we obtain from you, in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act. Under this Act, we have a legal duty to protect any information we collect from you. Any amendments to this policy will continue to be in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998.

 

What personal information do we collect

We collect the personal data that you volunteer on forms which you submit to us ( prospectus requests and call back request service), and in e-mails which you send to us. The personal data we collect will in some instances be specifically used to respond to an enquiry raised by yourself.

 

What we do with your personal information

We do not sell, trade or rent your information to other parties. Your personal information will be used only for the purposes of communicating with you in relation to our services, for assessment and analysis to enable us to review, develop and improve the services we offer, or for any other purposes to which you have given your consent.

We do not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your permission, except insofar as you have consented to such disclosure or we are required to do so by law for information such as a court order, witness summons, or complaint from governmental authorities.

 

Where your personal data is held

Any information obtained via this web site will be electronically held by Childbase Partnership Limited on a secure server.

 

 Accessing and browsing the Childbase Partnership web pages without disclosing personal data

You can access our web site without disclosing any of your personal data. We maintain log files that allow us to record visitors' use of the site. We analyse log file information from all our visitors, which we use to make changes to the layout of the site and to the information in it, based on the way that visitors move around it. Log files do not contain any personal information and they are not used to identify any individual patterns of use of the site.

 

Use of cookies

Cookies are pieces of data that are often created when you visit a web site and are stored in the cookie directory of your computer, either temporarily or permanently. The Childbase Partnership Limited web site uses cookies only to measure how you interact with our site; this does not include any personal information and remains anonymous.

 

What happens when you follow a link to another web site

The Childbase Partnership Limited web site contains links to other web sites. This privacy statement applies only to our web site, so you should always be aware when you are moving to another site and read the privacy statement of that site which collects personal information. We do not pass on any personal information you have given us to any other web site.

 

Contacting us in relation to web site privacy matters

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy statement and practices, please contact us at info@childbase.com

 

Statutory information about Childbase Partnership Limited

Registered in England and Wales
Registered Company No: 2418535

Registered Office: Childbase Partnership Ltd, Kingston House, Northampton Rd, Newport Pagnell, MK16 8NJ